Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Monday 1st Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-3 3-9 Mt Leinster Rangers David Hickey

Monday 29th Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-7 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Cloneen 1-6 3-20 Blacks and Whites Conor Everard

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 0-21 Clara Peter Burke

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 1-12 Mooncoin Peter Burke Finish on the Day

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-10 1-11 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Patrick Brennan

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-13 Dicksboro U17 B Conor Everard

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Alan Condon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 6-10 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-5 4-20 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-10 1-16 Lisdowney Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Behan Linesman Patrick O Reilly
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own U13 B 6-7 0-6 Cloneen/Railyard John Dooley

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-8 0-5 Dicksboro Maroon Frank Manogue

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 2-14 Kilmacow TBC Finish on the Day

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-21 1-21 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Patrick Brennan Young Ireland's won 3 to 2 on penalties

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 1-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 1-15 0-15 Young Irelands Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Standby Ref Stephen Murphy Linesman Patrick Brennan

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 1-20 4-13 Fenians John Kennedy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Eugene Dowling

Tuesday 22nd Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own B Team --- --- Fenians TBC Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144436607
 visitor. Thank you!