Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-17 3-19 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Friday 31st Jul 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 1-14 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Beehan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park Piltown 1-14 1-17 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Willie Kearney Linesman Frank Manogue

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-22 3-17 Tullaroan Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 8-8 Piltown Paul Cahill

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 0-18 0-22 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Paschal Connolly

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park Galmoy 2-12 2-19 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Colm Tobin

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 2-10 Mullinavat Martin Murray

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-7 3-5 Glenmore Stephen Delaney

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 1-16 Danesfort Richard Dowling Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Paul Cahill

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Cloneen 1-21 0-9 Carrigeen Gay Rafter Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Alan Condon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-11 2-15 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 6-4 2-2 St Martin's U13 B Stephen Delaney

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-16 2-16 Tullaroan Conor Everard Finish on the Day

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 0-14 Dicksboro Paul Cahill Finish on the day

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Young Irelands 6-14 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh Finish on the Day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park Thomastown 3-23 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 1-13 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Stand by Referee Kieran Canavan Lineman Willie Kearney
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team 7-4 3-3 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 3-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
151141422
 visitor. Thank you!