Fixtures
Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 10 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 5-3 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM John Locke Park Glenmore 0-1 3-10 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Rd 2 4 00 PM John Locke Park Kilmacow 1-9 0-1 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Rd 3 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 3-2 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-4 6-15 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-10 0-14 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 0-1 2-5 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Clara 1-4 0-2 John Lockes Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-1 0-7 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM John Locke Park Clara 1-2 1-6 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 3-13 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Erins Own Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park Young Irelands 1-22 0-17 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, John Bennett

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-3 6-13 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 4-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-16 4-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Friday 4th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 15 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-18 2-8 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan

Friday 25th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM John Locke Park Lisdowney 0-11 2-6 Piltown Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-15 0-24 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-12 6-12 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-16 2-10 Fenians Conor Everard

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-7 7-14 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 2-13 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-14 2-14 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-14 1-20 Thomastown Conor Everard

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-14 3-16 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 12 00 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-17 0-11 John Lockes Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-8 3-7 Emeralds Paul Cahill
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-6 2-17 Young Irelands Richard Dowling

Friday 27th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-8 1-8 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9 3-20 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan

Thursday 9th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 7-26 1-8 James Stephens B Team Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-13 1-19 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Linesmen Willie Kearney Pascal Connolly

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 0-24 1-12 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne Linesmen Paul Cahill Willie Kearney

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 8-16 1-3 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-21 0-16 Mullinavat Owen Kenny

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro U13 B 1-3 9-14 Tullaroan John Guinan

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 1-12 2-22 Dicksboro Michael O Sullivan Linesmen Pascal Connelly

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM John Locke Park Carrickshock 2-6 8-9 Tullaroan Paul Cahill Extra time

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-14 3-16 Piltown Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 5-7 1-7 St Martin's Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM John Locke Park St. Patrick's 1-17 2-14 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O Dwyer

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-4 3-19 Rower Inistioge James Kennedy

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM John Locke Park Piltown 2-20 1-11 Galmoy Gay Rafter Linesman Willie Kearney James Barry

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 1-9 3-19 James Stephens Eoin Hayes
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 15 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 1-19 1-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill Standby Ref Raymond Byrne Linesman Gerry Rafter

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM John Locke Park Piltown 2-17 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 5 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 2-16 0-7 Carrickshock Paul Cahill

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 2-9 0-19 Danesfort Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Stephen Delaney

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Muckalee TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94304457
 visitor. Thank you!