News

Development Squad News

Monday, 17 April 2017 at 10AM

KILKENNY UNDER-15 GAELIC FOOTBALL SQUAD – ANTRIM CUP
 
Kieran O'Neill (Barrow Rangers), Oísin Carroll (Carrickshock), Brian McDonald (Danesfort), Donnacha Hogan, Jack Conway, Oísin Henerbry (Mooncoin), David Maher (Mullinavat), John McNamara, (O'Loughlin Gaels), Aidan Walsh, Daryl Maye, Francis Moore, Sean O'Neill (Piltown), Cian Franey, Cormac Rafter (St. Lachtains), Thomas Lawlor (St. Martins), Jack Skehan, Liam Treacy (Thomastown), David Holland, Gavin Manning, Ian Kelly, Patrick Brennan (Young Irelands)

​​

 

 

 Development Squads  - MW Hire Centre at 6.30

 
 
U-17
Sean Manogue                   (James Stephens)      
Mark Keogh                        (Slieverue)                            
Oisín Murphy                      (O’Loughlin Gaels)   
Fergus Byrne                     (James Stephens)       
Josh Doheny                      (John Lockes)              
Robert Doheny                   (St. Patricks)              
Paddy Brennan                  (St. Patricks)                           
Jack Brennan                     (Young Irelands         
Dylan Carey                        (Young Irelands)       
Danny Coyne                     (Bennetsbridge)                     
Declan Duggan                 (Piltown)                     
Shane Maher                     (Thomastown)           
Stephen Donnelly              (Thomastown)     
Declan Buggy                    (Erin’s Own)   
James Dwyer                     (James Stephens)
Adam Morrissey               (James Stephens)
Dan Comerford                 (St. Martin’s)
Eric Kearney                     (James Stephens)
Jake Dwyer                       (Carrickshock)
David O'Carroll                 (Lisdowney)
 
 
U-16
 
Philly Drennan (Barrow Rangers
Mick Kelly ( St Patrick's)
Cillian Rudkins (Barrow Rangers
Shane Staunton Conahy Shamrocks
Jordyn Muldowney (Fenians)
Thomas Dunne (Tullaroan)
Conor Clarke (Erin's Own)
Conor Kelly (O'Loughlin Gaels)
Cathal O'Leary (St Lacthains)
Stephen Keoghan (Graigue Ballycallan)
Jason Butler (James Stephens)
David Fogarty (O'Loughlin Gaels)
Daragh Maher (St Lachtains)
Lee McCann (Lisdowney)
Aodh O'Connor (James Stephens)
Eoin Guilfoyle (James Stephens)
Sean Bourke (Emeralds)
Aaron Kinsella (Piltown),
Tim Corkery (Bennettsbridge),
Jack Elliott (Glenmore),
Brian O'Meara (Kilmacow),
Sean Cosgrave (Graignamanagh),
Michael Walsh (Mullinavat),
Jamie Harkin (Bennettsbridge),
Troy Walsh (Danesfort),
Tom Costello (Kilmacow),
Harry Walsh (Dunnamaggin),
Edward Prendergast (Rower Inistioge),
Ciaran Mullen (Danesfort),
Dylan Crehan (Dunnamaggin),
Killian Hogan (Mooncoin),
Jack Holden (Thomastown),
Alex Moore (Dunnamaggin),
Jason Byrne (Graignamanagh),
Padraig Dempsey (Mullinavat),
George Murphy (Rower Inistioge),
Luke McNamara (Carrickshock),
Stephen Barron (Ballyhale),
Cian Kennedy (Graignamanagh)
Niall Higgins (O'Loughlin Gaels)
David Conway (Dicksboro)
 
If you cannot attend please contact Richie Mulrooney (086) 0873312

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61764661
 visitor. Thank you!