News

Car goes to Comer and Railyard Club in 3rd Hurlers Co-Op Draw

Wednesday, 29 June 2011 at 12AM

Hurler's Co-Op Draw Date:28/06/2011 Draw No.3
               
1st.Prize: Car/Cash €12,000 Martin Shea, 8,Fr.Rafftice Place, Castlecomer, Co. Kilkenny.Railyard Club
               
2nd.Prize  €2,500: Kevin Dobbyn, Grange, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny    Mooncoin Club
               
3rd.Prize  €600: Michael Bergin, Blackwood, Freshford, Co. Kilkenny.St. Lachtains Club
               
4th.Prize  €500: Maurice Buckley, Joiners Folly, Danville, Kilkenny Dicksboro Club
                
5th.Prize  €400: Frank Keoghan, Cooleshal, Three Castles, Kilkenny.Three Castles Club
               
6th.Prize  €300: Ann  Tobin, Ballinaboola, Bennettsbridge, Co. Kilkenny    Bennettsbridge Club
               
7th.Prize  €250: Celine Murphy, Grange, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny    Mooncoin Club
                
8th.Prize  €250: Timothy McDonald, 14, The Grove Weir View, Kilkenny Graignamanagh Club
               
9th.Prize  €250: Eamonn Delahunty, Filbuckstown, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny. Mooncoin Club
               
10th.Prize €250: Ann Byrne, Killeen, Graignamanagh, Co. Kilkenny Graignamanagh Club
               
11th.Prize €250: Black & White GAA Club    Black & White Club
               
12th.Prize €250: Paul & Richie McKenna, Windgap, Co. Kilkenny Windgap Club
               
13th.Prize €200: Black & White GAA Club    Black & White Club
               
14th.Prize €200: Esther Foley, Currabehy, Mullinavat, Co. Kilkenny Mullinavat Club
               
15th.Prize €200: Ml. Shalloe, Kilkmurry, Slieverue, Kilkenny Slieverue Club
                
16th.Prize €200: Larry Hanahan, Tinnascully, The Rower, Co. Kilkenny Rover/Inistioge Club
               
17th.Prize €200: The McEvoy Family, Gowran Rd, Bennettsbridge, Co. Kilkenny Bennettsbridge Club
                
18th.Prize €150: O'Louhjlin Gaels GAA Club, Hebron Road, Kilkenny O'Loughlin Gaels Club
                
19th.Prize €150: Mary Molly, Moneynamuck, Galmoy, Co. Kilkenny    Galmoy Club
               
20th.Prize €150: John Farrell, Glenconn, Skeoughvasteen, Kilkenny Black & Whites Club
               
21st.Prize €150: Mairead Walsh, Narabane, Kilkmacow, Co. Kilkenny. Kilmacow Club
               
22nd.Prize €150: Jim Conway, Listerlin, Tullogher,Co. Kilkenny    Barrow Rangers Club
               
23rd.Prize €100: Paddy Holohan,Blackstaff, Callan, Co. Kilkenny    John Locks Club
               
24th.Prize €100: Damien Madigan, Listrolin, Mullinavat, Co. Kilkenny Mullivat Club
                
25th.Prize €100: Anthony Dunne, Church Hill, Cuffesgrange, Co Kilkenny Danesfort Club
               
26th.Prize €100: Michael Donegan, Coolaultha, Galmoy, Co Kilkenny Galmoy Club
               
27th.Prize €100: Eamonn Kelly, c/o St Lachtains GAA Club, Kilkenny St Lachtains Club
               
28th.Prize €100: Anne O Shaughnessy, Kilkenny Road, Ballinakill, Co Laois Spink Club
               
29th.Prize €100: Victoria O Neill, 21 Stoney Bridge, Piltown, Co Kilkenny Piltown Supporters Club
               
30th.Prize €100: Dominic Delaney, Kilmanagh, Kilkenny    Graigue Ballycallan Club

NEXT  DRAW  TAKES  PLACE  ON TUESDAY 12th July  2011   

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144505788
 visitor. Thank you!