News

Development Squad News - U17 Winter Training Programme

Sunday, 03 December 2017 at 7PM

The following players are asked to attend St. Kieran’s College gym/hall for an indoor session as part of the upcoming Kilkenny under 17 winter training programme.

Any problems, please contact Richie Mulrooney at 086 0873312

 

Group 1 – Saturday, December 9th. at 4pm.

Cathal O’Leary (St. Lachtains)

 

Chris Korff (Erin’s Own)

   

Cian Kenny (James Stephens)

 

Ciaran Brennan (Bennettsbridge)

 

Conor Kelly (O’Loughlin Gaels)

 

Darragh Maher (St. Lachtains)

 

David Fogarty (O’ Loughlin Gaels)

 

Dylan Crehan (Dunnamaggin)

 

Eoin Guilfoyle (James Stephens) 

 

George Murphy (Rower Inistioge)

 

Harry Walsh (Dunnamaggin)

 

Jack Buggy (Erins Own)

   

Jack Hickey (Emeralds)

   

Jack Holden (Thomastown)  

 

Jack Morrissey (St. Patricks)

 

Jamie Harkin (Bennettsbridge)

 

Jamie Young (O’Loughlin Gaels)

 

Jason Brennan (Young Irelands)

 

Jim Ryan (James Stephens)

 

Jordan Muldowney (Fenians)

 

Killian Hogan (Mooncoin)

 

Killian Rudkins (Barrow Rangers)

 

Padraic Moylan (Dicksboro)

 

Padraig Dempsey (Mullinavat)

 

Peter Donohoe (Danesfort)

 

Shane Staunton (Clara)

   

Stephen Keoghan (Graigue Ballycallan)

Tim Corkery (Bennettsbridge)

 
       
       

 

 

Group 2 – Saturday, December 16th. at 10am

Aaron Kinsella (Piltown)

   

Aaron Murphy (Dicksboro)

 

Aidan Doyle (Mooncoin) 

 

Aidan Tallis (Lisdowney)

   

Alex Moore (Dunnamaggin) 

 

Andy Hickey (Dunnamaggin)

 

Brain o Meara (Kilmacow)

 

Ciaran Rice (Conahy Shamrocks)

 

Colman O’Sullivan (Tullogher Rosbercon)

Conor Clark (Erin's Own)

 

Dan Coogan (Erin's Own) 

 

David Conway (Dicksboro) 

 

Edward Prendergast (Rower Inistioge)

 

Eoin O Connor (Barrow Rangers)

 

Jack Doyle (Windgap)

   

Jack Elliot (Glenmore)

   

James Delahunty (Mooncoin)

 

Jason Butler (James Stephens) 

 

Jason Byrne (Graignamanagh) 

 

John Paul Gamble (Conahy Shamrocks)

 

Lee McCann (Lisdowney)

 

Micheal Walsh (Mullinavat)

 

Mick Kelly (St Patrick's)

   

Niall Higgins (O Loughlins Gaels) 

 

Peter McDonald (Thomastown)

 

Philly Drennan (Barrow Rangers)  

 

Ronan Shore (St Martins)

 

Sean Bourke (Emeralds)

   

Sean O’Neill (Piltown)

   

Stephen Barron (Ballyhale Shamrocks)

Thomas Dunne (Tullaroan)

 

William Halpin (Slieverue)

   

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69928223
 visitor. Thank you!