News

Development Squad Updates - For 30th July to 5th Aug

Thursday, 02 August 2018 at 7PM

U-14, U-15, U-16 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notes to Players:

  1. Kilkenny U 16 Hurling Squad KIladangan GAA Club North Tipp Tournament Sat 4th August.
  2. Meet in Woodies Car Park @ 8.15am.
  3. 10.30am Kilkenny v Tipperary/ 11.45am Kilkenny v Cork/ 1.00pm Kilkenny  v Galway
  4.  Bring packed lunch.
  5. Meal on way home.
  6. Training Schedule Next Week:

Training in MW Hire Dunmore Wed 8th Aug at 7pm.

 

 

 

 

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edmond Fitzpatrick

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

Oisin Carroll

Carrickshock

 

 

Seanán Doyle

Blacks/Whites

 

 

Ciaran Rice

Conahy Shamrock                  

 

 

Tomas Leahy

Danesfort                 

 

 

Adam Byrne

Danesfort

 

 

Ryan Murphy

Blacks and Whites

 

 

Cormac Rafter

St. Lachtains                 

 

 

Máritin Gannon

Mooncoin

 

 

Jamie O Keeffe

James Stephens

 

 

Vincent O'Grady

O'Loughlin/Gaels

 

 

Daryl Maye

Piltown

 

 

Séan O'Neill

Piltown

 

 

Craig Bolger

Rower/Inistioge

 

 

Padraig Foley

Windgap

 

 

Patrick Brennan

Young Irelands

 

 

Daniel Murphy

Bennettsbridge

 

 

 

John Paul Gamble

Conahy Shamrocks

 

 

 

Tom Carroll

Dicksboro

 

 

 

Colm O Hara

Dicksboro

 

 

 

Liam Moore

Dicksboro

 

 

 

Mickey Clifford

Dicksboro

 

 

 

Dean Bray

Erin’s Own

 

 

 

Jamie Maher

Erin’s Own

 

 

 

Ian Byrne

Glenmore

 

 

 

OIsin Egan

GraigueballyCallan

 

 

 

Pierce Blanchfield

Graignamanagh

 

 

 

Ben Cantwell

James Stephens

 

 

 

Michael O Brien

James Stephens

 

 

 

Aidan Tallis

Lisdowney

 

 

 

Luke Byrne Doyle

Mullinavat

 

 

 

John McNamara

O Loughlin Gaels

 

 

 

Alan Rafter

St Lactains

 

 

 

Bill Dowling

St. Martin’s

 

 

 

Brian Walsh

Tullogher/Rosbercan

 

 

 

Eoin Delahunty

GraigueballyCallan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-15 Black Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

Notes to Players:

  1. Blitz in Ballyhea GAA Club,  North Cork Saturday August 4th 
  2. Bring Kilkenny Togs and Socks
  3. Please bring a drink, packed lunch and dinner will be provided afterwards
  4. Woodies Car Park (Aspect Hotel end) at 7.45am sharp
  5. Text Aidan Fogarty on 0868266583 if not available

Name

 

 

 

Adam O Connor

James Stephens

Adam O Shea

Windgap

Adam O sullivan

callan

Alex Lawlor

Fenians

Brian O'Shea

Tulogher

Charlie Delahunty

Dicksboro

Charlie Phelan

Glenmore

Cillian Norton

Danesfort

Conor Dermody

Barrow rangers

Conor O Hanlon

Barrow rangers

Dylan O Brien

Village

Eamon Holland

Tulloroan

George O'Connor

Mullinavat

John Canny

Danesfort

John Comerford

O'Loughlins

Luke McNena

Thomastown

Oisin Kelly

St Martins

Peter Holohan

St. Patricks Ballyragget

Rory O Connor

Dicksboro

Ruaidhri Delaney

Insitioge

Rurai Flanagan

Inistioge

Sean O Dwyer

Mooncoin

Stephen Doheny

Danesfort

Tom Brennan

Ballycallan

Tommy Phelan

Young Irelands

Willie Cahill

Lisdowney

Timmy Clifford

Dicksboro

 

 

 

U-15  - Kilkenny GAA – Amber Development Squad Information Sheet

 

 

Notes to Players:

  1. Under 15 Inter County hurling blitz (Arrabawn qualifier)
  2. Saturday 4th August – Ballyhea GAA Club, North Cork
  3. Bus leaves – 8am Woodies Car Park
  4. Please bring drink and packed lunch. Dinner will be provided on return journey
  5. If any issues  contact Pat Hoban 086 2418304 or Tommy Brennan 085 1741358 ASAP

Name

Club

 

 

 

 

Luke Owens

James Stephens

James Aylward

Mooncoin

Mark Gunner

Conahy Shamocks

Charlie Nolan

Dicksboro

Ciaran Phelan

John Lockes

Evan Buggy

James Stephens

John Doheny

Fenians

Liam Lacey

Kilmacow

Tommy Coogan

Erins Own

Billy Reid

Glenmore

Shaun O Keeffe

Dunnamaggin

Nick Doheny

Dicksboro

Michael Kirwan

Glenmore

Padraig Lennon

Carrickshock

Naoise Dempsey

Thomastown

Mark Donnelly

St Lactains

Sean Maher

Dicksboro

Brian Minogue

Dicksboro

Billy Drennan

Galmoy

Neil Moriarty

Piltown

Conor Fitzpatrick

Young Irelands

Denis Walsh

Dunnamaggin

Sean Purcell

Windgap

Ivan Kelly

Bennettsbridge

Eoin O Brien

Rower Inistioge

 

 

U-14  Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads

Amber Panel for two games this Saturday 4th August 2018  

 

Notes to Players:

  1. All players to be in MW Hire Training Centre for 10am sharp.
  2. All players to have white/Kilkenny togs and Kilkenny socks

Name

Club                                              

1.Michael Clarke

Dicksboro

2.Bill Hughes

Bennetsbridge

3.Evan Rudkins

Barrow Rangers

4.Gearoid Dunne

Tullaroan

5.Kieran Cleere

Emeralds

6.Peter McDonald

Mullinavat

7.Shane Alyward

Mullinavat

8.Joe Fitzpatrick

Dunamaggin

 

 

10.Padraigh Naddy

Young Irelands

11.Sean Moore

Carrickshock

12.Alex Burke

Emeralds

13.Alex Sheridan

O’Loughlin Gaels

14.Ben Whitty

Danesfort

15.Danny Glennon

Tullogher Rosbercon

16.Daragh Queally

Emeralds

17.David Sherman

Galmoy

18.Killian Carey

Young Irelands

19.Ted Dunne

Graignamanagh

 

 

21.Kian Dunne

James Stephens

22.Killian Corcoran

Ballyhale Shamrocks

23.Shane Glynn

James Stephens

 

 

25.John Keane

Dicksboro

26.Harry Shine

Dicksboro

 

 

28.Patrick Langton

Young Irelands

 

 

 

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91385698
 visitor. Thank you!