News

Development Squad News W/E 23 Feb

Saturday, 15 February 2020 at 9PM

Kilkenny  GAA Hurling Development Squads

 

Wednesday 19th Feb in MW Hire TC Dunmore (TBC) 

North Kilkenny U14 selection x 2 V 2 Carlow Selections at 11.00am in MW Hire TC Dunmore.

See panel below.

 

Thursday 20th February in WIT Carriganore 

South Kilkenny U14 v Waterford selection at 6.00pm

Central Kilkenny U14 v Waterford selection at 7.00pm.

 

Parents of players to travel will receive a text from Kilkenny GAA.

 

Sunday 23rd February in Castlecomer Community School

Kilkenny U15 Amber V Kilkenny U16 selection Pitch 1 at 10.30am

Kilkenny U15 Black V Kilkenny U16 selection Pitch 2 at 10.30am.

 

Watch this space for further details.

 

 

 

Kilkenny U 14 “North” Hurling Development Regional Squad for Blitz on Wednesday 19th Feb in MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore.

 Both games at 11.00am

Any player who cannot travel please contact Liam (087) 7549781

U14 North Kilkenny Panel

Name

 

Conor O’Sullivan

 

Billy Grogan

 

Conor Brophy

 

Colman Maloney

 

Michael Glennon

 

Patrick Cullen

 

Rory Garrett

 

Joe Bolger

 

Míchael Ahearne

 

Christian Connick 

 

Oisín Deegan 

 

Bill Coogan

 

Greg Kelly

 

Colin Hayes

 

Adam Coyne

 

James O'Neill 

 

Keelan Brennan 

 

Christopher Delaney 

 

Mickey Tiernan

 

Conor Dalton

 

Harry Lawlor

 

Mark Bergin

 

Mathew Bolger

 

Michael Keane

 

Mickey Tierney

 

Patrick Coughlin

 

Jack Comerford

 

Ben Duggan

 

Eoin O’Brien

 

Darragh Powell

 

Jake Dooley

 

Darragh O’Grady

 

Jamie Thornton

 

Jimmy Cleere

 

Jerry Henderson

 

Niall Drennan

 

Oisín Troy

 

Ben Duggan

 

 

Kilkenny  GAA Hurling Development Squads

 

Wednesday 19th Feb in MW Hire TC Dunmore (TBC) 

North Kilkenny U14 selection x 2 V 2 Carlow Selections at 11.00am in MW Hire TC Dunmore.

See panel below.

 

Thursday 20th February in WIT Carriganore 

South Kilkenny U14 v Waterford selection at 6.00pm

Central Kilkenny U14 v Waterford selection at 7.00pm.

 

Parents of players to travel will receive a text from Kilkenny GAA.

 

Sunday 23rd February in Castlecomer Community School

Kilkenny U15 Amber V Kilkenny U16 selection Pitch 1 at 10.30am

Kilkenny U15 Black V Kilkenny U16 selection Pitch 2 at 10.30am.

 

Watch this space for further details.

 

 

 

Kilkenny U 14 “North” Hurling Development Regional Squad for Blitz on Wednesday 19th Feb in MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore.

 Both games at 11.00am

 

Any player who cannot travel please contact Liam (087) 7549781

U14 North Kilkenny Panel

Name

 

  1. Conor O’Sullivan

 

  1. Billy Grogan

 

  1. Conor Brophy

 

  1. Colman Maloney

 

  1. Michael Glennon

 

  1. Patrick Cullen

 

  1. Rory Garrett

 

  1. Joe Bolger

 

  1. Míchael Ahearne

 

  1. Christian Connick 

 

  1. Oisín Deegan 

 

  1. Bill Coogan

 

  1. Greg Kelly

 

  1. Colin Hayes

 

  1. Adam Coyne

 

  1. James O'Neill 

 

  1. Keelan Brennan 

 

  1. Christopher Delaney 

 

  1. Mickey Tiernan

 

  1. Conor Dalton

 

  1. Harry Lawlor

 

  1. Mark Bergin

 

  1. Mathew Bolger

 

  1. Michael Keane

 

  1. Mickey Tierney

 

  1. Patrick Coughlin

 

  1. Jack Comerford

 

  1. Ben Duggan

 

  1. Eoin O’Brien

 

  1. Darragh Powell

 

  1. Jake Dooley

 

  1. Darragh O’Grady

 

  1. Jamie Thornton

 

  1. Jimmy Cleere

 

  1. Jerry Henderson

 

  1. Niall Drennan

 

  1. Oisín Troy

 

  1. Ben Duggan

 

 

 

 

Kilkenny U 14 “Central” Development Squad for game v a Waterford Regional selection in Carriganore WIT this Thursday 20th February at 7.00pm. Players to be there at 6.15pm.

{There is NO Development Squad session in MW Hire TC Dunmore this Wednesday for this group.}

 

 

 

Any player who cannot travel please contact Michael (085) 1283075

U14 Central  Kilkenny Panel

Name

 

  1. Seán Bergin

 

  1. Mikey Keating

 

  1. Harry Madigan

 

  1. Ben Young

 

  1. Edward McDermot

 

  1. Billy O’Sullivan

 

  1. Jacob Breslin

 

  1. Ruairí Harrison

 

  1. Ed Lahoff

 

  1. Niall Carpenter

 

  1. Evan Murphy

 

  1. David Langton

 

  1. Samuel Hayes

 

  1. Conor Hoyne

 

  1. Michael Stynes

 

  1. Seán Deeley

 

  1. Seán Mcgrath

 

  1. Jim Conlon

 

  1. Charlie Fitzgerald

 

  1. Brian Moore

 

  1. Patrick Kerwick

 

  1. Noah Manogue

 

  1. Cian Farrell

 

  1. Eanna O’Keefe

 

  1. Alex Begley

 

  1. Colm Treacy

 

  1. Steven Kinsella

 

  1. Gavin Kiethly

 

  1. Tim Brennan

 

  1. James Brennan Smith

 

 

 

U16 Development Squad this Sunday 23rd February.

Players selected to be in Castlecomer Community School at 9.45am for 2 games at 10.30am.

Any issues contact Pat (086) 2745690

 

2020 Under-16 Development Squad Players

 

  1. Billy Garrett

Fenians

  1. Lar Murphy

Tullogher

  1. Harry O'Grady

O'Loughlin Gaels

  1. Mick Carroll

Dicksboro

  1. Padraig O'Grady

Fenians

  1. James Walsh

Kilmacow

  1. Gavin Flynn

Piltown

  1. Sean Keenan

Dicksboro

  1. Declan O'Farrell

Dicksboro

10. Thomas Sharkey

Fenians

11. Mikey Raggett

Dicksboro

12. Joe Healy

Barrow Rangers

13. Sean Fitzpatrick

Young Irelands

14. Mark Holohan

O'Loughlin Gaels

15. Fintan Gahan

Graiguenamanagh

16. Cathal Keegan

St. Martin's

17. Jack O'Neill

Kilmacow

18. Cian Doheny

St. Patrick's

19. Kasper Woloczko

Emeralds

20. Jamie Morrissey

St. Martin's

21. Harry Roche

Cloneen

22. Alan Dunphy

Lisdowney

23. Kieran Cleere

Emeralds

24. Shane Alyward

Mullinavat

25. Peter McDonald

Mullinavat

26. Alex Burke

Emeralds

27. Daragh Queally

Emeralds

28. Alex Sheridan

O'Loughlin Gaels.

29. Shane Glynn

James Stephens

30. Billy Dowling

Graigue Ballycallan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

           

           

 

            

 

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136843785
 visitor. Thank you!